Is Kind Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Description
Small, ready-to-eat snack bar offering a bittersweet, sweet‑and‑salty flavor profile with a crunchy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as an on‑the‑go energy bite, lunchbox addition, or office snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and balanced taste, while some mention portion size and price as drawbacks, and availability varies regionally.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, ready-to-eat snack bar offering a bittersweet, sweet‑and‑salty flavor profile with a crunchy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as an on‑the‑go energy bite, lunchbox addition, or office snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and balanced taste, while some mention portion size and price as drawbacks, and availability varies regionally.
Ingredients
Almonds, peanuts, chicory root fiber, honey, palm kernel oil, sugar, glucose syrup, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa butter.
Check Kind Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


