Is Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Honey, Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dried Orange Peel, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring. (may Contain: Milk, Other Nuts).
Check Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


