Is Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Honey, Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dried Orange Peel, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring. (may Contain: Milk, Other Nuts).
Check Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Dark Chocolate Orange Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


