Is Kind Dk Choc Cherry Cashew+antiox 4 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • mixed nuts peanuts

mixed nuts peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ili, Angfleoients: Mixed Nuts Peanuts, Dricd Fruit (Cherries, -- Thisms,tranbcrnes), Sugar, Honey, Glucosc, Palm Kernel Oil, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (From Chicory Isoy Lecithin, Vanilla, Whole Milk, Sal , Supflower Oil, A A Acetate), Timinttnsebtbic Acid, Vitamin E (D-npha Tocopheryl Acetate)

Check Kind Dk Choc Cherry Cashew+antiox 4 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go