Is KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pecans, Honey, Blueberry Pieces (Blueberries, Sugar, Apples, Plums, Apple Juice, Vegetable Glycerine, Citrus Pectin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Cashews, Non Gmo Glucose, Raisins, Chicory Root Fiber, Crisp Rice, Soy Lecithin
Check KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND, FIBER PLUS BAR, BLUEBERRY PECAN, BLUEBERRY PECAN is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


