Is Kind Fruit and Chia Bar - Mango Apple Chia - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Apple, Chia Seeds, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu
Check Kind Fruit and Chia Bar - Mango Apple Chia - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Fruit and Chia Bar - Mango Apple Chia - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Kind Fruit and Chia Bar - Mango Apple Chia - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


