Is Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Apple Cinnamon and Pecan -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Apples, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Raisins, Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Soy Lecithin, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Pecans And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Pecans And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Apple Cinnamon and Pecan -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Apple Cinnamon and Pecan -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Apple Cinnamon and Pecan -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


