Is Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Fruit and Nut -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Apricots, Brazil Nuts, Sultanas, Rice Flour, Dates, Raisins, Flax Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Brazil Nuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Contains 7G Sugar, The Average Nutrition Bar Contains 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Brazil Nuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Contains 7G Sugar, The Average Nutrition Bar Contains 12G Sugar

Check Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Fruit and Nut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Fruit and Nut Bars Fruit and Nut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go