Is KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box Soy Free?

Description
Compact bars deliver a balanced sweet-tart flavor with chewy texture and intermittent crunch, often described as satisfying for quick, frequent snacks. Common uses include everyday work, travel, and outdoor activities. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging; some mention stickiness, occasional crumbling, and concerns about price or portion size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact bars deliver a balanced sweet-tart flavor with chewy texture and intermittent crunch, often described as satisfying for quick, frequent snacks. Common uses include everyday work, travel, and outdoor activities. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging; some mention stickiness, occasional crumbling, and concerns about price or portion size.
Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts), Dried Fruit (Raisins, Apricots [Apricot Paste, Glycerol (Vegetable Based), Pectin, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid], Dates), Honey, Chicory Fiber, Non-GMO Glucose, Puffed Rice, Flax Seeds, Soy Lecithin. Allergen Information: Manufactured in a facility that uses peanuts, Brazil nuts, walnuts, almonds, sesame seeds and soy. May contain pits or nut shell fragments.
Check KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


