Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR IN YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • powdered yogurt
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, WALNUTS), HONEY, SUGAR, DRIED FRUIT (SULTANAS, DATES, RAISINS), NON GMO GLUCOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CRISP RICE, APRICOTS, APPLE JUICE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, POWDERED YOGURT, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, FLAX SEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VANILLA, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR.

Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR IN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch