Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR IN YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- walnuts
- almonds
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, WALNUTS), HONEY, SUGAR, DRIED FRUIT (SULTANAS, DATES, RAISINS), NON GMO GLUCOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CRISP RICE, APRICOTS, APPLE JUICE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, POWDERED YOGURT, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, FLAX SEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VANILLA, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR.
Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR IN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR IN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


