Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MIXED FRUIT (STRAWBERRIES, APPLES), HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, APPLE JUICE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, CITRUS PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT.
Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY, PEANUT BUTTER & STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


