Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, AMARANTH, QUINOA), SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), DRIED CANE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


