Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy crisp
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, AMARANTH, QUINOA), SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), DRIED CANE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, FRUIT & NUT CLUSTERS GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


