Is Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with noticeable chunks provides a sweet, slightly bittersweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional soft chunk contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meals pick-me-up, or quick pre/post activity bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional complaints about dryness, and some variance in texture.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with noticeable chunks provides a sweet, slightly bittersweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional soft chunk contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meals pick-me-up, or quick pre/post activity bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional complaints about dryness, and some variance in texture.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Chunks, (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Oat Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Canola Oil, Raisin Paste, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavor, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bar · Bar


