Is KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Apple, Chia Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep