Is KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Apple, Chia Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KIND Gluten-Free Mango Apple Chia Fruit Bars, 1.2 Oz., 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep