Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN RICE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, POPPED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL, FLAVOR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ANNATTO.
Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


