Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- oats
- flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN RICE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, POPPED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL, FLAVOR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ANNATTO.
Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, HEALTHY GRAIN, POPPED SNACK BITES, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


