Is KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor with toasted grain texture; consumers use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick office bites. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture or chocolate intensity across packages and freshness reports.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor with toasted grain texture; consumers use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick office bites. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture or chocolate intensity across packages and freshness reports.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Peanuts, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Brown Rice Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Water, Sea Salt, Peanut Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


