Is KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Walnuts, Chia Seeds, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Natural Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E
Check KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


