Is KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Walnuts, Chia Seeds, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Natural Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E
Check KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


