Is Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy drizzle accentuates crunchy clusters and pockets of soft chew, delivering a contrast of textures. Flavor is mildly sweet with a smooth, candy-like note. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go