Is Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack features a pronounced salted-caramel flavor with a balanced sweet-salty profile, a crunchy clustered texture and a thin glossy caramel drizzle. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently praise the flavor and crunch while noting occasional stickiness and variable drizzle coverage and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats. Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Carob Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Annatto, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast