Is KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars Gluten Free?

Description
A lot of people think that KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are absolutely delicious. For many, these granola bars are their new favorite because they offer a great crunchy texture but aren't too crunchy. People believe that they are a healthier option than other granola bars because they are gluten-free and contain whole grains. Lastly, the bars are individually wrapped, making them a convenient option for on-the-go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A lot of people think that KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are absolutely delicious. For many, these granola bars are their new favorite because they offer a great crunchy texture but aren't too crunchy. People believe that they are a healthier option than other granola bars because they are gluten-free and contain whole grains. Lastly, the bars are individually wrapped, making them a convenient option for on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Whole Grains Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter, Canola Oil, Peanuts, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Water, Natural Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information:contains Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:contains Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


