Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS, GRANOLA BAR, POPPED, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, SORGHUM, QUINOA, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS, GRANOLA BAR, POPPED, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast