Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bar Vanilla Blueberry is a delicious snack that offers a fruity taste of blueberries and the sweet spice of vanilla. Made with at least five super grains including oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, this gluten-free bar is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is also free of genetically modified ingredients and contains 0g trans fat. Additionally, this granola bar is kosher certified. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, PLUM PUREE, APPLE JUICE, GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go