Is KIND Healthy Grains Granola Clusters, Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 11 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced dark chocolate flavor with a coarse, crumbly bite. Users commonly eat it straight from the bag, sprinkle it over yogurt or oatmeal, or mix into trail mixes. Reviews note reliable crunch and chocolate intensity, occasional overly hard pieces, and generally convenient packaging for portable everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced dark chocolate flavor with a coarse, crumbly bite. Users commonly eat it straight from the bag, sprinkle it over yogurt or oatmeal, or mix into trail mixes. Reviews note reliable crunch and chocolate intensity, occasional overly hard pieces, and generally convenient packaging for portable everyday use.
Ingredients
Ats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dried Cane Syrup, Millet, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice, Tapioca Starch, Buckwheat, Vanilla Extract, Amaranth, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Brown Syrup Rice Syrup, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), All Are Gluten Free And Non-genetically Engineered
Check KIND Healthy Grains Granola Clusters, Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Granola Clusters, Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Granola Clusters, Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


