Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • molasses
  • tocopherols to maintain freshness
  • caen sugar

molasses

Dietitian note

Molasses is a thick, dark syrup produced by boiling down sugarcane or sugar beet juice. Molasses is a type of sweetener made from sugar – the sugars may be derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds is a good product for people who are looking for a healthy snack. The granola is made from 100% whole grains and is a good source of fiber. The product is also low in sodium and does not contain genetically modified ingredients. Overall, people have said that the granola has a good flavor and is a good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Caen Sugar, Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Flax Seeds, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Molasses, Cinnamon, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go