Is KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • tocopherols to maintain freshness
  • molasses
  • vanilla extract
  • honey

tocopherols to maintain freshness

Dietitian note

Tocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, lightly sweet flavor and a mix of crisp and chewy textures; users commonly eat it straight from the pouch, sprinkle it over yogurt or oatmeal, or use it as a topping for desserts. Reviews frequently note portability, satisfying crunch, occasional clumping, convenience, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice, Canola Oil, Honey, Almond Butter (Almonds), Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Molasses, Millet, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Vintamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking