Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Maple Quinoa with Chia Seeds, 11 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • gluten free oats

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The KIND Healthy Grains Granola Clusters in the gluten-free maple quinoa with chia seeds flavor is highly regarded by consumers. People find it delicious, not too sweet or grainy, and enjoy it with yogurt for breakfast. The granola is made with maple syrup and contains five super grain clusters, including chia seeds. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and has 0g trans fat, making it a healthy option. Overall, this product is well-liked for its flavor and nutritional value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Chia Seed, Amaranth, Millet, Buckwheat, Quinoa), Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Malple Syurp, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Maple Quinoa with Chia Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Maple Quinoa with Chia Seeds, 11 oz is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping