Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • molasses
  • tocopherols to maintain freshness
  • vanilla extract

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds cereal is a great option for those who are looking to eat gluten-free. The cereal is made with flax, which is a great source of fiber. The cereal is also vanilla blueberry flavored, which makes it a great option for those who are looking for a tasty cereal. The size of the package is also perfect for people who are trying to eat smaller portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Flax Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Buckwheat, Canola Oil, Millet, Vanilla Extract, Amaranth, Molasses, Blueberry Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Plum Puree Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Quinoa, Apple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz is available at 27 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece, Dried

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping