Is Kind Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Clusters with Flax Seeds Granola, 11 oz, 6 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Buckwheat, Millet, Oat Flour, Amaranth, Quinoa), Dried Cane Syrup, Flax Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Canola Oil, Vanilla Extract Molasses, Apple Puree, Plum Puree, Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavo

Check Kind Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Clusters with Flax Seeds Granola, 11 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Clusters with Flax Seeds Granola, 11 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go