Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Water, Honey, Raisin Paste, Oat Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) | Spoonful