No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Water, Honey, Raisin Paste, Oat Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Kind Honey Oat Breakfast Bar, 4 ct, (Pack of 8) | Spoonful