Is Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Raisin Paste, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Dried Blueberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy.
Check Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Bar


