Is Kind Kids Chewy Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
KIND Kids Chewy Chocolate Chip granola bars are a gluten-free and wholesome snack option for kids. Made with whole grains and free of genetically engineered ingredients, these bars are both nutritious and delicious. With no artificial ingredients, they provide a taste that kids will love. While it is not specifically mentioned whether people find the chocolate chip flavor delicious, some people do think the bars are delicious.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND Kids Chewy Chocolate Chip granola bars are a gluten-free and wholesome snack option for kids. Made with whole grains and free of genetically engineered ingredients, these bars are both nutritious and delicious. With no artificial ingredients, they provide a taste that kids will love. While it is not specifically mentioned whether people find the chocolate chip flavor delicious, some people do think the bars are delicious.
Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), honey, canola oil, brown rice, brown rice flour, cane sugar, sorghum, sea salt, quinoa, vanilla extract, vitamin E
Check Kind Kids Chewy Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Chewy Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


