Is KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate-chip bars offer a sweet, familiar flavor with a balance of crisp and chewy textures. Frequently used for school lunches, after-school snacks, and portable treats, reviewers commonly cite kid approval, convenient individual packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional crumbliness during transport. Some parents note preferred taste compared with similar children's snacks.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-chip bars offer a sweet, familiar flavor with a balance of crisp and chewy textures. Frequently used for school lunches, after-school snacks, and portable treats, reviewers commonly cite kid approval, convenient individual packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional crumbliness during transport. Some parents note preferred taste compared with similar children's snacks.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Honey, Brown Rice, Bronw Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness).
Check KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


