Is KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate-chip bars offer a sweet, familiar flavor with a balance of crisp and chewy textures. Frequently used for school lunches, after-school snacks, and portable treats, reviewers commonly cite kid approval, convenient individual packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional crumbliness during transport. Some parents note preferred taste compared with similar children's snacks.

Description
Chocolate-chip bars offer a sweet, familiar flavor with a balance of crisp and chewy textures. Frequently used for school lunches, after-school snacks, and portable treats, reviewers commonly cite kid approval, convenient individual packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional crumbliness during transport. Some parents note preferred taste compared with similar children's snacks.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Honey, Brown Rice, Bronw Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness).
Check KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


