Is Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Vegan?

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sorghum, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Dairy, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


