Is KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The KIND Mini Caramel Almond Sea Salt is a smaller version of KIND snacks, specifically designed to be a nutty and gluten-free snack. With only 90 calories, it is a low-calorie option that falls within the 100 calorie or less range. The bar contains no genetically modified ingredients and is also Kosher. People find this flavor to be both delicious and healthy. Overall, the KIND Mini Caramel Almond Sea Salt offers a tasty and nutritious choice for those looking for a gluten-free and low-calorie snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto

Check KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast