Is KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories Pescatarian?

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.
Check KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


