Is KIND Minis Bar, Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut: Almonds, Coconut Chips, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Madagascar Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis Bar, Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis Bar, Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


