Is KIND Minis Bar, Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • salted caramel & dark chocolate nut: peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut: Almonds, Coconut Chips, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Madagascar Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.

Check KIND Minis Bar, Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go