Is KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Description
KIND Minis bars in the flavor of dark chocolate nuts sea salt caramel almond sea salt are a delightful and indulgent snack. These nutty bars are gluten-free, contain no genetically modified ingredients, and have no trans fat. With just 3g of sugar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The bars are also kosher-certified. People love the flavor and size of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their perfect balance of flavors and wholesome ingredients, KIND Minis bars are a satisfying option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND Minis bars in the flavor of dark chocolate nuts sea salt caramel almond sea salt are a delightful and indulgent snack. These nutty bars are gluten-free, contain no genetically modified ingredients, and have no trans fat. With just 3g of sugar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The bars are also kosher-certified. People love the flavor and size of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their perfect balance of flavors and wholesome ingredients, KIND Minis bars are a satisfying option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt: Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Caramel Almond & Sea Salt: Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


