Is KIND Minis Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • almond
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, coconut, honey, glucose syrup, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, alkalized cocoa, rice flour, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, cocoa butter. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check KIND Minis Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast