Is Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Other Almonds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Carob Powder, Annatto, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


