Is Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Salted Caramel Dk Chocolate & Dk Chocolate Almond Coconut -- 10 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dark chocolate almond & coconut: almonds
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut chips

dark chocolate almond & coconut: almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
pecans
almonds

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Pal Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate Almond & Coconut: Almonds, Coconut Chips, Palm Kernel Oil, Madagascar Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter

Check Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Salted Caramel Dk Chocolate & Dk Chocolate Almond Coconut -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Salted Caramel Dk Chocolate & Dk Chocolate Almond Coconut -- 10 Bars is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Salted Caramel Dk Chocolate & Dk Chocolate Almond Coconut -- 10 Bars | Spoonful