Is KIND minis Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE - PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER,DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW - CASHEWS, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, ALMONDS, CHERRIES, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER
Check KIND minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


