Is KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Ancho Chili, Cascabel Chili, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Habanero Chili, Cocoa Butter

Check KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast